Lucas Dental Lucas Dental Reception Image Lucas Dental Outside Image Something to smile about image


We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your Personal Information. Our policy for dealing with any Personal Information that you might disclose to us while visiting this Web Site is explained below.
You can generally visit this Web Site without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information and we will not collect any Personal Information about you except when you knowingly provide it.
If you visit this Web Site to read or download information we record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the information downloaded. This information is used for statistical and site development purposes only.
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your Personal Information.
Personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside our organisation without your consent except where:


Lucas Dental may use cookies on this website to provide better online services, to identify you as a previous Lucas Dental customer and to track which pages you visit whilst at our site.
Linked Web Sites are not under the control of Lucas Dental and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our Web Site. Before disclosing your Personal Information on any other web site we advise you to examine their terms and conditions of use.
Under the Privacy Act (1988) Lucas Dental is obliged to provide Personal Information of an individual which has been collected, used or disclosed. If you have any queries, problems or complaints relating to your privacy or would like to access your personal information held by Lucas Dental, please contact us.